Right 2: Age-Progressed by NCMEC to 39 years; 48 years
Name: Aaron Michael Pate
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: March 16, 1992
Location Last Seen: Keota, Keokuk County, Iowa
Date of Birth: March 3, 1975
Age: 17 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'2"
Weight: 145 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Moles on back; 1" scar on right wrist; pierced left ear; wears glasses
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Aaron was last seen on March 16, 1992. According to a family member, Aaron left home with a family car that was later found at the Iowa City Public Library parking lot and subsequently towed. Several months after leaving Iowa, Aaron arrived in Grand Canyon, Arizona to visit his father. His location after that is unknown. Family and friends have not had any contact with Aaron since his disappearance.
Agency Name: Keokuk County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Casey Hinnah
Agency Phone Number: 641-622-2727
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 02099622
NamUs Case Number: 6499
NCIC Case Number: M902827162
NCMEC Case Number: 772107
Added: 04/09/2016; Last Updated: 05/09/2024 - By: mc