Name: Charles Russell Beltz
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 7, 2005
Location Last Seen: Spring Creek Township, Warren, Pennsylvania
Date of Birth: August 29, 1948
Age: 56 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 220 lbs.
Hair Color: Gray
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: May have a beard or mustache. Missing toe nails on big toes. Scar around his right knee and on his back.
Dentals: Not available. Wore upper dentures.
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Camouflage shirt and pants and brown boots.
Jewelry: Gold wedding band with a diamond worn on his left ring finger.
Additional Personal Items: N/A
Charles Russell Beltz, known as Chuck, was last seen in the Hallton area of Spring Creek Township. His vehicle, described as a white 1992 Plymouth Caravan , was later located at a campsite in Clear Creek State Park in Spring Creek Township.
An extensive search went on for approximately two weeks in June 2005 in a 200-mile radius of the campsite where he was believed to have been, but the search was called off as it was believed Charles was no longer in the area.
Agency Name: Pennsylvania State Police
Agency Contact Person: Trooper David Ray
Agency Phone Number: (814) 776-6136 or (814) 928-0532
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: C06-1157092
NamUs Case Number: 764
NCIC Case Number: M804982284
NamUs
North American Missing Persons Network
Added: 2/15/16; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr