Mouse over to enlarge. The image on the right has been age-progressed to 37 years. (Created by Tim Widden)
Name: Alex James Buonassisi
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 4, 2006
Location Last Seen: Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania
Date of Birth: March 5, 1981
Age: 25 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 135 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo of "ALEX" on his left bicep with a crown in the center.
Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: fingerprint card
DNA: Not available
Clothing: Red and BluePhilliesbaseball cap, blue jeans, blue and white shirt, and blue and white sneakers.
Jewelry: Ring and rope necklace with a cross.
Additional Personal Items: N/A
Alex James Buonassisi visited his mother in Delaware County, which is right outside of Philadelphia, and hasn't been seen since. His 2000 Chevrolet 210 series vehicle with Pennsylvania license plate number FVM-2819 was never located.
Agency Name: Philadelphia Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Officer Robert Rajchel or Detective Valerie Miller-Robinson (Lead Investigator)
Agency Phone Number: (215) 685-3257 or (215) 685-3258
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 2006-19-038534
NamUs Case Number: 13872
NCIC Case Number: N/A
Added: 2/15/16; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr