Name: Joseph Consentino
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: July 17, 1994
Location Last Seen: New York City, Bronx County, New York.
Date of Birth: January 16, 1954
Age: 45 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 200 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Stocky build; light complexion. Scar on face. May have a mustache.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Blue green plaid shirt, beige pants, black socks, dark moccasins.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Consentino was last seen at 23.00 on July 17, 1994 at 2441 Yates Avenue in the Bronx, New York.
Agency Name: New York City Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Missing Persons Squad
Agency Phone Number: (212) 694-7781
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: KNMP07802
NCIC Case Number: M-753430966
NamUs Case Number: 10324
NamUs
New York City Police Department
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 12/13/2023 - By: kc