4863DMCA - Nicasio Carmona Fernandez, Jr.

ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT
Right 2: Age-progressed by NCMEC to 48 and 57 years

Name: Nicasio Carmona Fernandez, Jr.
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 29, 1984
Location Last Seen: Montclair, San Bernardino County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: June 7, 1966
Age: 17 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 105 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available; cracked front tooth
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Brown and white short sleeve shirt; striped jeans; blue boxer shorts; brown shoes
Jewelry: None
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Nicasio Fernandez, Jr. was last seen on March 29, 1984. After getting in a fight with several subjects, Nicasio's brother tried to calm him down and told him not to go in the alley alone. When Nicasio heard this, he became angry and said "I am leaving." His family has not heard from or seen him since. Nicasio's family reported in 1993 and 1997 that friends claimed to have seen him in the Montclair and Los Angeles areas.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Montclair Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Administrative Speci Marci Butler
Agency Phone Number: 909-448-3640
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 84-03-1334

NamUs Case Number: 24519
NCIC Case Number: M531265941
NCMEC Case Number: 1232109

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NCMEC
CA DOJ

Admin Notes

Added: 05/03/2015; Last Updated: 05/11/2024 - By: mc