Name: Henry T. Lopez, Jr.
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 26, 1990
Location Last Seen: Citrus Springs, Citrus County, Florida
Date of Birth: February 11, 1941
Age: 49 years old
Race: White and Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 155 pounds
Hair Color: Brown (has also been referred to as black). Hair is collar length
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Wears reading glasses. Scar on upper left arm. Tattoo on hands, left shoulder, left arm, and right forearm. AKA Hank
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Normally wore black jacket with collar turned up and black pants. Possibly wearing a plaid shirt
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Usually wore sunglasses both day and night. Wore reading glasses
Lopez was seen leaving a work party around 11:00PM on December 25th. He was last seen by a friend on December 26th.
Agency Name: Citrus County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Detective Holloway
Agency Phone Number: 352-726-1121
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 97030086
NamUs Case Number: #MP13083
NCIC Case Number: M006003563
NamUs
NMCO
Added: Prior to 2012; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr