Right: circa 1968
Name: Anthony Steven Balthazar
Nickname/Alias: Steven Anthony Balthazar
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 24, 1980
Location Last Seen: Santa Cruz, Santa Cruz County, California
Date of Birth: August 9, 1956
Age: 23 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 140 lbs.
Hair Color: Dark Brown/Black
Eye Color: Hazel
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Olive complexion; diagnosed with schizophrenia
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Anthony Balthazar was last seen in March of 1980. He may be homeless and possibly still in the California area.
Agency Name: Santa Cruz County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Investigator Donna Rodoni
Agency Phone Number: 831-454-7649
Agency E-Mail: shf236@santacruzcounty.us
Agency Case Number: 9213334
NamUs Case Number: 1396
NCIC Case Number: M050347505
CA DOJ
NamUs
Family Member & Santa Cruz CO SO
Added: 03/31/2015; Last Updated: 04/19/2024 - By: mc