(mouse over to enlarge)
Name: Lance Emerson Kunderman
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: October 1, 1982
Location Last Seen: Vancouver, British Columbia
Date of Birth: 1960
Age: 22 yrs
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5' 8
Weight: 123 lbs
Hair Color: Red, curly
Eye Color: Blue
Distinguishing Marks/Features: May have a surgical scar in his genital area from a twisted testicle operation. Wears a beard. Slender/thin build.
Dentals: Good teeth
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Lance was last seen in Vancouver in October 1982. He was reportedly was travelling with the Eric Clapton road crew. He last spoke to his family on December 26, 1982. He told his family he was still with the band's road crew and apparently had traveled between Los Angeles and Vancouver, but was expected to travel abroad. Lance was from the Waterloo region in Ontario.
Agency Name: Waterloo Regional Police Service
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 519-653-7700
Agency E-Mail: canadasmissing-disparuscanada@rcmp-grc.gc.ca
Agency Case Number: MISSP84018371
NamUs Case Number: MP # N/A
NCIC Case Number: N/A
NCMPUR
Waterloo Police Service
Added: 03/13/2015 ; Last Updated: 04-07-2024 - By: kb