4823DMAZ - Kristopher Charles Loesch

ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT
Right 2: Age progressed by NCMEC to 18 years; 22 years

Name: Kristopher Charles Loesch
Nickname/Alias: Kristopher Robin Kessler or Hanson
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 31, 2000
Location Last Seen: Tuscon, Pima County, Arizona

Physical Description

Date of Birth: August 30, 1990
Age: 10 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'0"
Weight: 100 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Kristopher went missing at the age of 10, from his school in Spokane, Washington, on August 31, 2000 but was last known to be in the Pima County, Arizona area, disappeared with his mother, Tina Loesch, and her girlfriend, Sky Hanson.

Kristopher's grandmother was found dead in her hut tub with a television set thrown in, in January 1998. Eight months before her murder, she had taken out a $530,000 life insurance policy with her daughter, Tina, named as the beneficiary.

After nearly 10 years on the run and being fingered in the death of her mother, Tina and Skye turned up dead in Arizona. Kristopher was not with them.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Pima County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Detective Marguerita Crehan
Agency Phone Number: (520) 351-4911
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 081115419

NamUs Case Number: 8116
NCIC Case Number: M087995105
NCMEC Case Number: 986992

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NCMEC
KHQ-TV News
ABC News

Admin Notes

Added: 08/31/2014; Last Updated: 06/14/2024 - By: mc