(mouse over to enlarge)
Name: Bob Perry Austin Jr.
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: March 10, 1995
Location Last Seen: Jefferson, Jefferson Parish, Louisiana
Date of Birth: August 2, 1975
Age: 19 years
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 5' 10
Weight: 155 lbs
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Green floral shorts, white socks
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Was last seen fleeing Ochsner Hospital towards the levee, located in Jefferson, Louisiana on March 10, 1995.
Agency Name: Jefferson Parish Sheriff''s Office, Criminal Investigation Division
Agency Contact Person: Detective A.J. Thibodeaux Jr.
Agency Phone Number: (504) 364-5300
Agency E-Mail: MissingPerson@jpso.com
Agency Case Number: C-08788-95
NamUs Case Number: MP #4043
NCIC Case Number: M814170647
Added: 02/16/15; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr