(mouse over to enlarge)
Name: William Scott Crain
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: November 21, 1994
Location Last Seen: Bowling Green, Warren County, Kentucky
Date of Birth: Circa 1972
Age: 22 years
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0" - 6'2"
Weight: 120-135 lbs
Hair Color: Sandy hair; shoulder length and a slight mustache
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Scott
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on the neck - location of scar not known at this time. Tattoos 1. Upper right arm pentagram peace sign skull five point star 2. upper left arm web tiny spider skull with top hat malinda cross 3. left front arm three skeletons rip thru arm 4. left front ankle cross 5. left hand musical note 6. right front arm red devil with DEZ under it
Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Pending
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Crain was last seen in Bowling Green, KY drinking with friends. He was dropped off by the friends near Riverview Dr and Louisville RD.
Agency Name: Bowling Green Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Michael Myrick
Agency Phone Number: (270) 393-4244
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1994-57011
NamUs Case Number: MP #3229
NCIC Case Number: N/A
Added: 2/12/15; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr