4744DMUT - Jason Wayne Dennis

ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT
Right 2: Age-progressed by NCMEC to 26 years; 35 years

Name: Jason Wayne Dennis
Nickname/Alias: Jason Joseph, Camero Aquino, Camero
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 18, 2002
Location Last Seen: Saint George, Washington County, Utah

Physical Description

Date of Birth: May 24, 1984
Age: 17 years old
Race: Asian/White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 115 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Depression

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: usually wore a blue denim jacket
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Green Huffy bicycle; backpack; .22-caliber Jennings handgun (serial number 361538SEE); glasses

Circumstances of Disappearance

Jason Dennis was last seen in St. George, Utah during the morning hours of March 18, 2002. He has never been heard from again. Investigators believe he left of his own accord. Jason may be in Salt Lake City, Utah, in southern California, or in Nevada. He was suicidal at the time of his disappearance.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Saint George City Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. David Williams
Agency Phone Number: 435-627-4300
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 0201605

NamUs Case Number: 6011
NCIC Case Number: M172265027
NCMEC Case Number: 933515

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NCMEC
Utah Department of Public Safety - BCI

Admin Notes

Added: 11/08/2014; Last Updated: 05/09/2024 - By: mc