4727DMNE - Jason Anthony Jolkowski

1 2 AP AP2 AP3
Right 3: Age progressed by NCMEC to 27 years; 31 years; 36 years

Name: Jason Anthony Jolkowski
Nickname/Alias: J.J.
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 13, 2001
Location Last Seen: Omaha, Douglas County, Nebraska

Physical Description

Date of Birth: June 24, 1981
Age: 19 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'1"
Weight: 165 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: White "Chicago Cubs" or "Sammy Sosa" t-shirt; black dress pants; black dress shoes; blue "Cubs" cap; also carrying a red work t-shirt with "Fazolli's" on it
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Jason Anthony Jolkowski was last seen leaving his home to walk to Benson High School, where he was supposed to meet a coworker for a ride to work. He never arrived at the school and has not been heard from since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Omaha Police Dept
Agency Contact Person: Brett Schrage, Sergeant r
Agency Phone Number: 402-444-5818
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: RB85214T

NamUs Case Number: 73
NCIC Case Number: M101652895
NCMEC Case Number: 992083

Information Source(s)

Namus
NCMEC
Family Member

Admin Notes

Added: 06/20/2013; Last Updated: 06/17/2024 - By: kc