Holt, circa 1997
Name: Nathaniel LaTrench Holt
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 21, 1997
Location Last Seen: Chicago, Cook County, Illinois
Date of Birth: June 3, 1964
Age: 33 yrs old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 160 lbs
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: N/A
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Full moustache. Pierced right ear, surgical scar from kidney surgery, grease burns on arms.
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Blue and white checkered flannel shirt, white T-shirt, blue jeans, white athletic shoes
Jewelry: Diamond earring
Additional Personal Items: His vehicle was located at 80th and LaSalle in Chicago, IL
Nathaniel was last seen at his residence in the 6000 block of S. Evans in Chicago, IL. His vehicle was reportedly located at 80th and LaSalle in Chicago.
Agency Name: Chicago Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 312-747-83
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: RD# B-678466
NamUs Case Number: MP #17843
NCIC Case Number: M069630046
NamUs
Nampn
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr