Right 2: Age-progressed by NCMEC to 54 years; 59 years
Name: Mark Wendell Wilson
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 4, 1967
Location Last Seen: Quincy, Plumas County, California
Date of Birth: October 4, 1954
Age: 13 yrs old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'2"
Weight: 110 lbs
Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Wilson
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Dimple on ear lobe.
Dentals: Available; wearing a retainer at the time of disappearance
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Dark pants, white jacket, dark sweat shirt, Tennis shoes
Jewelry: None
Additional Personal Items: None
Mark was last seen on November 4, 1967, in Meadow Valley. He left his home to go to the movies and has not been seen since.
Agency Name: Plumas County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Detective Kris Frazier
Agency Phone Number: 530-283-6375
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 673583
NamUs Case Number: 6818
NCIC Case Number: M-534120107
NCMEC Case Number: 903108
Added: 01/06/2006; Last Updated: 03/14/2024 - By: mc