Name: Michelle Loree Parker
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 17, 2011
Location Last Seen: Geneva, Seminole County, Florida
Date of Birth: January 20, 1978
Age: 33 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5" - 5'7"
Weight: 125 - 135 lbs
Hair Color: Brown.
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Breast enhancements; pierced ears; burn scar on right forearm; Tattoo of angel wings on back; tattoo of spiraling flowers on right side from hip to underarm; tattoo of butterfly on lower left abdomen
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: blue jeans; white t-shirt; blue "Florida Gator's" zip up hoodie jacket; flip flops
Jewelry: Diamond type stones inset on a large cross necklace (see photo); silver colored watch
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Michelle Parker was last seen by her mother in Oviedo, Florida on November 17, 2011. At 2 p.m. Michelle left to drop off her children with their father, her ex-fiance, at his residence in southeast Orlando.
She was reported missing when she failed to show up for her job as a bartender in Sanford. When her brother texted her to ask where she was, he got a one word reponse "Waterford". Michelle is reported to never reply with one-word texts.
According to police, Michelle's phone traveled westward from her ex-fiance's home. Its last ping was off a tower in the Belle Isle area. Waterford is in another direction.
Days later, Michelle's abandoned Hummer was found near an apartment complex just west of Mall at Millenia. The decal promoting her airbrush-tanning business was removed from the vehicle. Her iPhone was discovered by a dive team in a lake about 4 miles from the ex-fiance's home.
A 30-second video taken from a traffic camera and released by police in 2013 shows Michelle's Hummer at a red light at about 8:55 p.m. on the day she was last seen. The decals were not on the vehicle at that time and police don't believe she was driving.
The ex-fiance is considered a suspect in the case. Foul play is suspected.
Agency Name: Orlando Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 321-235-5300
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 2011-507759
NamUs Case Number: 13054
NamUs
Missing Michelle Parker FB Page
FOX News
Added: 02/09/2024; Last Updated: 02/09/2024 - By: hb