4659DMFL - Felix Enrique Pedraja

1

Name: Felix Enrique Pedraja
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: December 21, 1988
Location Last Seen: Miami, Miami-Dade County, Florida

Physical Description

Date of Birth: February 25, 1915
Age: 73 yrs old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7.5"
Weight: 170 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Felix E. Pedraja-Santiesteban/Felix E. Santiesteban
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He has a a large scar from a burn on his left arm and a scar on the left side of his chest from a knife wound.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Gray Pants, white pullover; brown shoes and a blue-white cap
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: He wore glasses.

Circumstances of Disappearance

Felix was last seen in the Miami area on December 21, 1988. He left his residence never to be seen or heard from again.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Miami-Dade Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Missing Persons Squad
Agency Phone Number: 305-418-7200
Agency E-Mail: svbinfo@mdpd.com
Agency Case Number: 643414I

NamUs Case Number: 22158
NCIC Case Number: N/A

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Miami Dade Police Department
FDLE

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-7-2023 - By: Htmlcnvtr