4642DMFL - Jose Barroso

Jose Barroso
Mouse over to enlarge.

Name: Jose Barroso
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: September 2, 1998
Location Last Seen: Miami, Miami-Dade County, Florida

Physical Description

Date of Birth: March 16, 1927
Age: 71 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 138 lbs.
Hair Color: Gray or Partially Gray
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: White shirt, blue pants, brown shoes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Jose Barroso was last seen on September 2, 1998 in the Miami, FL area. He left his residence and never returned. He has not been seen nor heard from since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Miami-Dade Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (305) 715-3300
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 439532-V

NamUs Case Number: 12391
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Miami-Dade County
FDLE

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 02/21/2024 - By: kc