Name: Fredrick Carl Albert Jr.
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 06, 1993
Location Last Seen: Fremont, Alameda County, California
Date of Birth: June 22, 1960
Age: 33 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 170 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Dark color t-shirt, Blue jeans
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Fredrick Albert was last seen on June 8, 1993, in Fremont, California at 1:00 He left home for an appointment and apparently returned home. His vehicle was left behind. He has not been seen or heard from since.
Agency Name: Fremont Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Inv. Julie Terry
Agency Phone Number: 5107906928
Agency E-Mail: jterry@fremont.gov
Agency Case Number: 930621048
NamUs Case Number: 21556
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr