Name: Guadalupe Mario Mora
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 21, 2002
Location Last Seen: Cathedral City, Riverside County, California
Date of Birth: October 16, 1972
Age: 30 yrs old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 200 lbs
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Mario Martinez; Mario Mora
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He has tattoos of the words "Agripina Mi Madrecita" and the name "Martha Patricia" on his chest. He also has a man and woman wearing Sombreros tattooed on his arms; pierced tongue and left ear
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Mario was last known to be wearing yellow colored "Sketcher" brand boots and a "Reebok" brand jacket.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Mario has been missing since Oct. 21, 2002 from Cathedral City. His vehicle was found abandoned on October 23, 2002 in the vicinity of 33rd Ave in Cathedral City.
Agency Name: Cathedral City Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 760-770-0300/760-770-0303
Agency E-Mail: tips@cathedralcity.gov
Agency Case Number: 02102898
NamUs Case Number: N/A
NCIC Case Number: M-352762453
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 12/4/23 - By: hb