4631DMCA - Binh Cong Ta

ALT TXT Binh Cong Ta ALT TXT
Right: Age-progressed by NCMEC to 36 years

Name: Binh Cong Ta
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 24, 2000
Location Last Seen: Westminster, Orange County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: July 23, 1980
Age: 20 years old
Race: Asian
Gender: Male
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 115-130 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Ben
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo on upper back of his last name "TA."

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Black baseball cap, long sleeved white thermal underwear shirt, blue shirt, black pants, and a jacket.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Binh Cong Ta, known as Ben, went missing on December 24, 2000.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Westminster Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Sgt. Eddie Esqueda
Agency Phone Number: 714-548-3207
Agency E-Mail: eesqueda@westminster-ca.gov
Agency Case Number: 00-15357

NamUs Case Number: 6707
NCIC Case Number: M101263270
NCMEC Case Number: 998159

Information Source(s)

NamUs
CA DOJ
NCMEC

Admin Notes

Added: 9/3/12; Last Updated: 11/5/23 - By: Htmlcnvtr