4617DFNY - Stacey Reddish

Right: Age-progressed by NCMEC to 60 years old

Name: Stacey Reddish
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 12, 1981
Location Last Seen: Manhattan, New York County, New York

Physical Description

Date of Birth: March 18, 1965
Age: 16 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 110 lbs
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Dark brown complexion; small mark near nose from chickenpox; dimple under chin

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Stacey Reddish left home in the evening of July 12, 1981 and never returned. Her family has been trying to report her missing with the precinct.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: New York City Police Department, Cold Case Squad
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 718-330-4128
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 2023-36

Agency Name: New York Police Department 50th Precinct
Agency Contact Person: Detective Squad
Agency Phone Number: 718-543-6121
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: Unknown

NamUs Case Number: 107686
NCMEC Case Number: 2007657
NCIC Case Number: M127659051

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NCMEC
New York State Division of Criminal Justice Service

Admin Notes

Added: 01/11/2024; Last Updated: 05/31/2024 - By: mc