Name: Travess Shaun Malone
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: May 1, 2001
Location Last Seen: Barstow, San Bernardino County, California
Date of Birth: July 21, 1978
Age: 22
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'1"
Weight: 190 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Right handed; wears eyeglasses.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: A t-shirt and blue jeans.
Jewelry: A grey neck chain.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Travess Malone was last seen on May 1, 2001, in Barstow, California. He was known to camp in the area of Saw Tooth Canyon.
Agency Name: Barstow Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Keith Libby
Agency Phone Number: 760-256-2211
Agency E-Mail: klibby@barstowca.org
Agency Case Number: 01-3632
NamUs Case Number: MP9943
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 12/4/23 - By: hb