Name: Conrado Cortez Rueda
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 11, 2001
Location Last Seen: Santa Maria, Santa Barbara County, California
Date of Birth: November 26, 1975
Age: 25 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 145 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Black
Nickname/Alias: Conrado Jose Maria Rueda Cortez
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He has a tattoo of a woman's face and the name "cristina" on his left upper arm.
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: White t-shirt; gray jeans
Jewelry: Silver chain with Christ medallion
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Conrado Rueda was last seen on October 11 , 2001.
Agency Name: Santa Maria Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Paul Flores
Agency Phone Number: 805-928-3781
Agency E-Mail: pflores@ci.santa-maria.ca.us
Agency Case Number: 2003R09459
NamUs Case Number: 10615
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Added: 8/8/2012; Last Updated: 12/4/23 - By: hb