4582DMFL - Gaudencio Malagon

Name: Gaudencio Malagon
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 3, 1989
Location Last Seen: Sanford, Seminole County, Florida

Physical Description

Date of Birth: May 29, 1966
Age: 23 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 135 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on left eyebrow/left eye area

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Guadencio Malagon was reported missing by his wife. He said he was going to Mexico (where he is from) but never crossed the border into Mexico and has not been seen since July 3, 1989. Activity checks completed by the Seminole County Sheriff's Office produced no results.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Seminole County Sheriff's Office Criminal Investigations Division Major Crimes/Cold Case Office
Agency Contact Person: Det. Daniel Anderson
Agency Phone Number: 407-665-6750
Agency E-Mail: jspears@seminolesheriff.org
Agency Case Number: 891840040

NamUs Case Number: 3009
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
FDLE

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011 ; Last Updated: 11/5/23 - By: Htmlcnvtr