4580DMFL - Edward Blane Russell

Edward B. Russell

Name: Edward Blane Russell
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: April 1, 1990
Location Last Seen: Orlando, Orange County, Florida

Physical Description

Date of Birth: January 7, 1961
Age: 29 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 140 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Mustache

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: White country western shirt, blue jeans and cowboy boots.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Russell was last seen in Orlando, FL on April 1, 1990. He has not been seen nor heard from since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Orange County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Investigative Analyst Kari Roderick
Agency Phone Number: (407)-254-7012
Agency E-Mail: Carolyne.Roderick@ocfl.net
Agency Case Number: 90084449

NamUs Case Number: 3167
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
FDLE

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 3/6/2024 - By: Admin