Name: Joseph Edward Antczak
Nickname/Alias: Joseph Stevens or Stephens
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: May 12, 1984
Location Last Seen: Milwaukee, Milwaukee County, Wisconsin
Date of Birth: N/A
Age: 64 yrs old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 120 lbs
Hair Color: Gray or Partially Gray
Eye Color: Blue
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoos on his arm, unspecified, but has a lady with high heels on one arm, a horseshoe on the other arm, an eagle on his chest. Physical characteristics crippled leg - right leg is shorter than left, has limp due to a hip replacement.
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: 3/4-length green quilted jacket or brown nylon jacket; flannel shirt; dark blue work pants; black leather shoes
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Black horned rimmed glasses; possibly carrying bag with clothing, razor, and $200.00
Joseph Antczak was last seen on May 12, 1984.
Agency Name: Milwaukee Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Sensitive Crimes Missing Persons Unit
Agency Phone Number: (414) 935-7405
Agency E-Mail: mpdmissing@milwaukee.gov
Agency Case Number: 100450102
NamUs Case Number: MP#9475
WI DOJ
NamUs
Wisconsin Missing Persons
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 04/08/2024 - By: mc