4510DMMI - Steven Earl Kraft Jr.

1 2 AP
Right 2: Age-progressed by NCMEC to 20 years; 33 years

Name: Steven Earl Kraft Jr.
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: February 15, 2001
Location Last Seen: Benton Harbor, Berrien Co, Michigan

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Janary 11, 1989
Age: 12 years
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'1
Weight: 95 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Small red mark on his chest.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Aqua and purple Hornetsteam jacket; tan and white striped t-shirt; tan parachute pants; black boots
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Steven was last seen when he went outside with his dogs. The dogs were subsequently located, but Steven has not been seen since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Federal Bureau of Investigation
Agency Contact Person: Special Agent Al DiBrito
Agency Phone Number: 269-982-0390
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 01-2029

Agency Name: Benton Charter Township Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective/Sgt. Tyler Tiefenbach
Agency Phone Number: 269-925-1135
Agency E-Mail: ttiefenbach@bentonchartertownship-mi.gov
Agency Case Number: 01-2029

NamUs Case Number: MP #4009
NCIC Case Number: M921386882
NCMEC Case Number: NCMC905507

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NCMEC

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 03-04-2024 - By: aw