4503DMNY - Myron C. Alberding

Myron C. Alberding Myron C. Alberding Myron C. Alberding Myron C. Alberding

Name: Myron C. Alberding
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: July 10, 1973
Location Last Seen: Inlet, Hamilton County, New York

Physical Description

Date of Birth: circa 1944
Age: 29 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 165 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Alberding was possibly a victim of a boating accident in the town of Inlet, Hamilton County, N.Y.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: New York State Police
Agency Contact Person: Investigator Nicholas Delahant
Agency Phone Number: (518) 897-2000
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 3049994

NamUs Case Number: 8766
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 03/10/2023 - By: kc