4501DFSC - Casi Ann Pogue

Last photo - various pictures of tattoos. Scroll over to enlarge.

Name: Casi Ann Pogue
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 05, 2020
Location Last Seen: Greenville, Greenville County, South Carolina

Physical Description

Date of Birth: February 16, 1980
Age: 40 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 100 lbs.
Hair Color: Dyed blonde; naturally dark brown; very short, usually buzzed on the sides
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Casi Walters, Casi Daniel, Casi Ei
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Several tattoos: "DebiAnn" on her right shoulder, "Christian" across the top of her back, the aquarius symbol on her wrist, a pin up girl on her right shoulder blade, "Serenity" followed by several hebrew characters on her left shoulder blade, a butterfly on her ankle, a mushroom on her lower back

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: a tye-dye NASA tshirt, black leggings, a hospital bracelet, and one grey slip on shoe or hospital socks
Jewelry: none
Additional Personal Items: She may have had a large, bright red crocodile skin tote-style purse with her

Circumstances of Disappearance

Case Pogue was last seen in Greenville, South Carolina on July 5, 2020. She had struggled with drug and mental health related episodes, so she was taken to the hospital after a particular episode where she wound up injuring herself on accident in the woods near her house. She checked herself out of Greenville Memorial Hospital at 701 Grove Rd. while still hallucinating, left on foot and walked in the direction of her best friend's apartment, and has not been seen since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Greenville Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (864) 467-5548
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 20-041643

NamUs Case Number: 99786

Information Source(s)

NamUs
WSPA 7 News
Facebook
Family Member

Admin Notes

Added: 05/27/2023; Last Updated: 05/31/2023 - By: kc