4498DFNJ - Cellastine Wade

4498DFNJ.jpg
1: Approximately 16 years old in picture

Name: Cellastine Wade
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 26, 1968
Location Last Seen: Jersey City, Hudson County, New Jersey

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Circa 1950
Age: 18 years old
Race: Black / African American
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3" - 5'5"
Weight: 95 - 110 lbs
Hair Color: Black.
Eye Color: Black
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Cellastine was last seen by her family in Jersey City NJ, approximately 1967-1968, where she disappeared after work. Her family never heard from her again.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: New Jersey State Police Missing Persons Unit
Agency Contact Person: Jason Maloney, Trooper
Agency Phone Number: 6098822000
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: H660-2021-00025

NamUs Case Number: 77996

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 05/26/2023; Last Updated: 05-26-2023 - By: Admin