4488DFPA - Kelly Frances McBride

4488DFPA.jpg 4488DFPA1.jpg 4488DFPA2.jpg

Name: Kelly Frances McBride
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: February 18, 1984
Location Last Seen: Northampton, Northampton County,Pennsylvania

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Unknown
Age: 21 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'1"
Weight: 120 - 125 lbs
Hair Color: Blond/Strawberry
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Small turned up nose & freckles

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Blue jeans and a black leather type jacket.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items:

Circumstances of Disappearance

The Victim's husband was convicted of her murder in 2001. He died in prison in July 2021 without divulging the whereabouts of her remains. The Victim's remains have never been recovered. She was last seen at a party at her apartment.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Pennsylvania State Police
Agency Contact Person: Detective Raymond Judge
Agency Phone Number: (610) 395-1438
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: M01-0317583

Agency Name: Northampton Borough Police
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (610) 261-0404
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 84-083-05

NamUs Case Number: 25246

Information Source(s)

NamUs
The Morning Call (Allentown, Pennyslvania) April 18, 1984

Admin Notes

Added: April 03, 2023; Last Updated: 07/31/2023 - By: kc