4466DFFL - Jeannine Erwin

4466DFFL.jpg 4466DFFL1.jpg 4466DFFL2.jpg 4466DFFL3.jpg

Name: Jeannine Erwin
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 19, 2006
Location Last Seen: Melbourne, Brevard County, Florida

Physical Description

Date of Birth: July 19, 1972
Age: 33 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 140 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Jeannine Cochrane, Jeannie Carfi Arnold, Jeannine C. Cochrane, Jeannine Carfi Arnold, Jeannine Carfi
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on stomach from breast to belly button; Four leaf clover tattoo on right ankle; butterfly tattoo on chest; heart with wings tattoo on shoulder; cancer & Ying/Yang tattoo on lower back; small dolphin tattoo on right hip; two cherries tattoo on groin area

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Jeannine disappeared during the overnight hours of March 19, 2006. Her husband of 4 months reported her missing one week later. According to the husband, they had gone to bed as usual and when he woke up the next morning Jeannine was gone. She did not leave a note and left her purse and cell phone behind.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Melbourne Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Amy Perez, Detective
Agency Phone Number: 321-608-6731
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: MP06-18715

NamUs Case Number: 20251

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Florida Crime Information Center
Florida Today (Cocoa, FL) - Apr. 24, 2016

Admin Notes

Added: 02/08/2023; Last Updated: 2/10/23 - By: hb