4451DFOR - Karen Margaret Kincaid

4451DFOR.jpg
1: Unknown date of photograph

Name: Karen Margaret Kincaid
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 03, 2002
Location Last Seen: Oakland, Douglas County, Oregon

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Circa 1944
Age: 58 years old
Race: White / Caucasian
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 140 lbs
Hair Color: Red/Auburn.
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Ciaran B. Murray
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Karen Kincaid was last seen on October 03, 2002. It is believed she disappeared under suspicious circumstances and is likely the victim of foul play.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Douglas County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Jeff Wheaton, Detective
Agency Phone Number: 5414404450
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 02-5417

NamUs Case Number: 13162

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 12/07/2022; Last Updated: 12-07-2022 - By: Admin