Name: Norma Morales
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: February 24, 2007
Location Last Seen: Dallas, Dallas County, Texas
Date of Birth: Circa 1975
Age: 32 years old
Race: Multiple
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 150 lbs
Hair Color: Black.
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Piercing: Ears
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Last seen wearing a black sleeveless shirt and gray pants.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Jewelry: Large loop earrings.
Norma Morales was last seen February 24, 2007 in Dallas, Texas. Foul play possible.
Agency Name: Dallas Police Department
Agency Contact Person: David Gilmore, Detective
Agency Phone Number: 2146713608
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 135906T
Agency Name: TX DPS MP Clearinghouse
Agency Contact Person:
Agency Phone Number: N/A
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: M0703001
NamUs Case Number: 39555
Added: 11/23/2022; Last Updated: 11-23-2022 - By: Admin