4440DMNY - George A. Primavera

1

Name: George A. Primavera
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: March 17, 1988
Location Last Seen: Bedford Hills, Westchester County, New York

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Circa 1938
Age: 50
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5' 11
Weight: 170 lbs
Hair Color: Gray or partially gray
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Crippled finger on right hand.

Identifiers

Dentals: Available (Charting)
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Not available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Dark blue pinstripe suit, white shirt, blue tie with a pearl tie tac, tan overcoat. Size 11 shoe.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

George was last seen just before 6:00pm at his place of business. His car was found at the business. A witness driving by reported seeing a tan pickup truck parked in front of the business and a garage door open at 5:45pm. The truck was possibly a 1983-1987 Chevrolet or GMC. When George's son came to the business to look for him, he also found a side door unlocked which was a door not usually opened.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Bedford Town Police
Agency Contact Person: Joesph Comunale, Detective
Agency Phone Number: 914-241-3111
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 80/1988

NamUs Case Number: 12203
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
The Reporter Dispatch (White Plains, NY) - Mar. 23 & 29, 1988
Daily News (New York, NY) Apr. 10 & 11, 1988

Admin Notes

Added: 09/17/2011; Last Updated: 04/11/2024 - By: kc