4437DFVA - Sophia Rivera

Name: Sophia Rivera
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 3, 2003
Location Last Seen: Newport News, Warwick County, Virginia

Physical Description

Date of Birth: August 15, 1972
Age: 31 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 105 lbs.
Hair Color: Black; Curly brown medium
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Sophie
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scars up her arms from writs up

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Sophia Rivera was last seen at her boyfriend's apartment in Newport News, Virginia on September 3, 2003.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Newport News police department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (757) 926-8266
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 2003-07854

Information Source(s)

Family Member

Admin Notes

Added: 11/03/2022; Last Updated: 11-03-2022 - By: Admin