Name: Naomi Monica Shalom Sanders
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 06, 2011
Location Last Seen: Kealakekua, Hawaii County, Hawaii
Date of Birth: March 27, 1969
Age: 42 years old
Race: White / Caucasian
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 120 lbs
Hair Color: Brown.
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo: Tribal band tattoo upper right arm
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Naomi, who resides at a Kealakekua coffee-farm, was last seen at her residence at about 8:00 pm. The following morning she could not be located and her vehicle, purse, cell phone, etc remained. Searches were conducted on / around the property which resulted in no sign of Naomi.
Agency Name: Hawaii Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Sean Smith, Detective
Agency Phone Number: 808-935-3311
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: C11015077
NamUs Case Number: 12325
NamUs
Hawai'i PD
Big Island Now - Mar. 24, 2022
Added: 10/06/2022; Last Updated: 10/12/22 - By: Admin