Name: Carol A Miller
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 30, 1989
Location Last Seen: Burns, Harney County, Oregon
Date of Birth: Circa 1946
Age: 43 years old
Race: White / Caucasian
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 135 - 140 lbs
Hair Color: Brown.
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Carol was working with her husband on a farm near Salem, OR when she disappeared.
Gerald Miller, 56, was found guilty of killing his two wives: Crystal Miller , who disappeared in 1984, and Carol Miller, missing since 1989. He was sentenced to life in prison.
Agency Name: Marion County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Melissa Ferron, Detective Administrative Specialist
Agency Phone Number: 5035885094
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 89-8258
Agency Name: Harney County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 5415736156
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: 27009
NamUs
Chicago Tribune - March 18, 1993
Seattle Times
Added: 10/05/2022; Last Updated: 10-05-2022 - By: Admin