4415DFWI - Staci Lei Paul

4415DFWI.jpg

Name: Staci Lei Paul
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 04, 2009
Location Last Seen: Kenosha, Kenosha County, Wisconsin

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Circa 1973
Age: 36 years old
Race: White / Caucasian
Gender: Female
Height: 5'7" - 5'9"
Weight: 135 - 150 lbs
Hair Color: Brown. shoulder length.
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Stace
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Piercing: ears. Tattoo: tattoo on lower abdomen ( at bikini line) tattoo on shoulder ( unknown which one)

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: white winter coat butterfly necklace
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Last seen as her vehicle was driven off the pier in Kenosha, WI. the vehicle was recovered but Staci never was.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Kenosha Sheriff's Department
Agency Contact Person: Scott Staneck, Det.
Agency Phone Number: 2626057938
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 2009-0015393

NamUs Case Number: 22033

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 09/02/2022; Last Updated: 09-02-2022 - By: Admin