4410DFHI - Su Chi Lam

No image

Name: Su Chi Lam
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 24, 2002
Location Last Seen: Honolulu, Honolulu County, Hawaii

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Circa 1944
Age: 58 years old
Race: Asian
Gender: Female
Height: 5'0"
Weight: 170 lbs
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Su Chi Lam, AKA Su Chi Lin, suffered from a mental illness and left her residence without notification to her daughter. She failed to return home, and has not been seen or heard from since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Honolulu Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Michael Garcia, Detective
Agency Phone Number: 8085293111
Agency E-Mail: mgarcia@honolulu.gov
Agency Case Number: 02-032810

NamUs Case Number: MP72402

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 08/18/2022; Last Updated: 02-16-2023 - By: kc