Name: Marianne Waters
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 18, 2008
Location Last Seen: Honolulu, Honolulu County, Hawaii
Date of Birth: Circa 1986
Age: 22 years old
Race: White / Caucasian
Gender: Female
Height: 5'1"
Weight: 110 lbs
Hair Color: Blond/Strawberry.
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Mari
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Marianne Waters was last heard from by her mother in Oregon on 7-18-2008. Marianne failed to meet her mother in Oregon as planned on 8-21-2008. Information received indicated that Marianne disappeared under suspicious circumstances.
Agency Name: Honolulu Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Reid Tagomori, Metropolitan Police Officer
Agency Phone Number: 8085293111
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 08-383851
NamUs Case Number: 59885
Added: 08/18/2022; Last Updated: 08-24-2022 - By: Admin