Name: Matrice Ann Washington
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: February 01, 2008
Location Last Seen: Detroit, Wayne County, Michigan
Date of Birth: Circa 1976
Age: 32 years old
Race: Black / African American
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4" - 5'5"
Weight: 130 lbs
Hair Color: Black. long black hair piece, known to wear wigs and hair pieces. None.
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Nikki
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar/mark: scars on right leg
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Matrice was last seen in Detroit.
Agency Name: Detroit Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Shannon Jones, Sergeant
Agency Phone Number: 3135961800
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 12-02110061
NamUs Case Number: 10634
Added: 08/18/2022; Last Updated: 08-18-2022 - By: Admin