4398DFMI - Keilah Elizabeth Loatman

Name: Keilah Elizabeth Loatman
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 29, 2007
Location Last Seen: Detroit, Wayne County, Michigan

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Circa 1964
Age: 43 years old
Race: Black / African American
Gender: Female
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 140 lbs
Hair Color: Brown. Reddish brown, long and braided.
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Lisi, Kay
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Piercing: Her nose was pierced, but she did not typically wear jewelry.. Scar/mark: Small scar on her abdomen, toward the midline.. Other distinctive physical characteristic: Light Complexion

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Accessories: Known to wear a scarf when she went to work, she was probably wearing a scarf. Her purse is missing.

Circumstances of Disappearance

While returning from work she reportedly got a flat tire. She called her boyfriend and said that she would be getting a ride home from a male named "Mitchell" who is unknown to her boyfriend and her family. She was never seen again.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Detroit Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 3135961800
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: NE-328

NamUs Case Number: 10624

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 08/18/2022; Last Updated: 08-24-2022 - By: Admin