Name: Harmony Nikkia Johnson
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 19, 2007
Location Last Seen: Detroit, Wayne County, Michigan
Date of Birth: Circa 1990
Age: 17 years old
Race: Black / African American
Gender: Female
Height: 5'0" - 5'1"
Weight: 80 lbs
Hair Color: Brown.
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Piercing: Ears are pierced.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Blue jean jacket, blue jeans, light blue blouse
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Footwear: Black gym shoes Jewelry: Gold nugget ring with 3 diamonds on left ring finger
Per law enforcement - Harmony was last seen in the city of Detroit by family members.
Height and weight are approximations.
Agency Name: Detroit Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Shannon Jones, Sergeant
Agency Phone Number: 3135961800
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1310310200
NamUs Case Number: 22283
Added: 08/18/2022; Last Updated: 08-24-2022 - By: Admin