4396DFMI - Jamilah Andredocel Haley

No image

Name: Jamilah Andredocel Haley
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 28, 2006
Location Last Seen: Detroit, Wayne County, Michigan

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Circa 2006
Age: Unknown
Race: Black / African American
Gender: Female
Height: 1'8"
Weight: 20 lbs
Hair Color: Black.
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Mimi
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: last seen wearing purple jogging suit and purple snow suit
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Jamilah Haley was last seen on September 28, 2006, believed to be taken by father, last seen wearing purple jogging suit, purple snow pants, her nickname is "Mimi".

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Detroit Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Shannon Jones, Sergeant
Agency Phone Number: 3135961800
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: SWM032

NamUs Case Number: 30294

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 08/18/2022; Last Updated: 08-18-2022 - By: Admin