4395DFMI - Laura Ella Luckey

No image

Name: Laura Ella Luckey
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 05, 2006
Location Last Seen: Mount Morris, Genesee County, Michigan

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Circa 1943
Age: 63 years old
Race: Black / African American
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 175 lbs
Hair Color: Brown. Wearing brown wig.
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Missing since 9/5/2006 at around 7:30pm from son's residence. Suffers from occasional memory loss.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Mount Morris Twp Police Department
Agency Contact Person:
Agency Phone Number: 8107851311
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 06-3900

NamUs Case Number: 32556

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 08/18/2022; Last Updated: 08-18-2022 - By: Admin