4391DMNY - Frank John DiNardi

IMAGE_ALT IMAGE_ALT

Name: Frank John DiNardi
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 9, 1998
Location Last Seen: Cortlandt, Westchester County, New York

Physical Description

Date of Birth: April 28, 1953
Age: 44 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 165 lbs
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on right cheek. Mustache. Has ALS (Lou Gherigs Disease)

Identifiers

Dentals: Available. Missing all teeth in upper jaw; two teeth lower jaw.
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: 3/4 length, tan bath robe. Tartan jacket (may be red, black, and green.) No shirt. Possibly two different shoes. Tan sneaker type and one suede shoe. Shoes also described as one tan leather shoe and one brown suede shoe.
Jewelry: Possibly diamond stud earring in left ear.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

DiNardi left home wearing only a bathrobe and slippers in snowy weather. Unknown direction of travel.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: New York State Police - Cortlandt
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (914) 788-8044
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 3810502

NamUs Case Number: 8659
NCIC Case Number: M896360624

Information Source(s)

NamUs
New York State Police

Admin Notes

Added: 03/10/2011; Last Updated: 04/14/2024 - By: kc