Name: Douglas E. Pengilley
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 01, 1992
Location Last Seen: El Cajon, San Diego County, California
Date of Birth: December 31, 1973
Age: 18 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'1"
Weight: 200 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Dark oval birthmark right upper leg
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Douglas Pengilley was last seen in the winter of 1992 leaving El Cajon, California in a white 1992 Volkswagen Rabbit.
Agency Name: El Cajon Police Department
Agency Contact Person: PSO Frances Deck
Agency Phone Number: 619-441-1596
Agency E-Mail: coldhomicideunit@cityofelcajon.us
Agency Case Number: 09-001464
NamUs Case Number: 22923
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Added: 11/18/10; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr