Name: Damond Reginald Emory
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: February 27, 1996
Location Last Seen: Wilmington, New Castle, Delaware
Date of Birth: June 20, 1973
Age: 22 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7" - 5'8"
Weight: 155-160 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Damon Emory
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Possible 7" scar on stomach
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Black leather jacket, gray sweat suit and sneakers
Jewelry: Pinky ring on left hand
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Damond Emory was last seen February 27, 1996, at 2:30AM in the 400 block of East 10th Street after a friend dropped him off at home. No evidence of foul play has been found.
Agency Name: Wilmington Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (302) 654-5151
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 30-96-4940
NamUs Case Number: 6925
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs
USA Today (DE) - Sep. 23, 2019
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 03/09/2024 - By: hb